Mar & Sol Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, Mar & Sol Villa Prado is suitable for up to 12 people and is located a 20-minute walk from Atelier de Agadman Store. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the 1-bedroom villa is 2.2 km from Praia do Centro.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Praia Do Prado 5 minutes' drive from this holiday home. Mar & Sol Villa is 2.1 km from Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The Prado property is appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as air conditioning.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this accommodation. Mar & Sol Villa is within reach of restaurant Restaurante do Jamanta.
- Local attractions
- Atelier de Agadman1.5 km
- Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Church2.1 km
- Clubinho Da Maré2.3 km
- Parque Nacional do Descobrimento1.9 km
- Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao2.1 km
- Tororao Beach1.1 km
- Novo Prado Beach1000 m
- Praia do Centro2.2 km
- Praia Do Prado1.7 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Mucuri159 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Mar & Sol Villa?
Guests of Mar & Sol Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Mar & Sol Villa?
Visitors of Mar & Sol Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante do Jamanta (a mere 7 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Mar & Sol Villa?
Yes, guests of Mar & Sol Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Mar & Sol Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Prado include Atelier de Agadman Store and Praia do Centro, which are situated 1.7 and 2.2 km from Mar & Sol Villa respectively. Additionally, Praia Do Prado (2.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.